Schoolboy/Girl and Junior Competitive Awards 2010/2011

Claire Darcy along with Manager John Egan presents Adam Nelson-Cole with his U/11 B Team Player of the Year Award.

Claire Darcy along with Manager John Egan presents Matthew O'Reilly with his U/11 B Team Most Improved Player Award.

 

Claire Darcy along with Manager Eamon Colgan presents James Colgan with his U/11 A Team Player of the Year Award.

Claire Darcy along with Manager Eamon Colgan presents Patrick Elligott with his U/11 A Team Most Improved Player Award.

Claire Darcy presents U/11 Emerging Talent representatives Daragh O'Rourke, Conor Casey and Patrick Elligot with their certificates.

LDSL representative Ken O'Brien along with Manager Hugh Kelly presents Cian Hannon with his U/12 B Team Player of the Year Award.

LDSL representative Ken O'Brien along with Manager Hugh Kelly presents Henco Lewis with is U/12 B Most Improved Player Award.

LDSL representative Ken O'Brien along with Managers Colm Maxwell and Paul Cusack present Shane Russell with his U/12 A Team Player of the Year Award.

LDSL representative Ken O'Brien along with Managers Colm Maxwell and Paul Cusack present Christian O'Dea Dlott with his U/12 A Team Most Improved Player Award.

Ken O'Brien presents U/12 Emerging Talent representatives Josh Arthurs and Luke Cahill with their certificates.

FAI Development Officer Pat Halpin along with last seasons U/12 Schoolgirl Manager Catherine Cunningham present Amanda Madden with her U/12 A Team Player of the Year Award.

FAI Development Officer Pat Halpin along with last seasons U/12 Schoolgirl Manager Catherine Cunningham present Graine Kelly with her U/12 A Team Most Improved Player Award.

LWSSL representative Stoney Wall along with FAI Development Officer Pat Halpin presents Amanda Madden with the U/12 Schoolgirls Cup for winning the League.

U/12 Schoolgirls Team who won the Eileen Hickey Memorial Cup at U/12 pictured with FAI Development Officer Pat Halpin, LWSSL representative Stoney Wall and last seasons Manager Catherine Madden.

U/15 Irish International Schools team Head Coach Claire Darcy along with LWSSL representative Stoney Wall presents Graine Kelly, Amanda Madden and Danagh King with their Gaynor Cup certificates. The girls represented Shannon Town at the Gaynor Cup Tournament in Galway in June. Missing from photo is Rachel Lynch who also represented the club.

LDSL representative Ken O'Brien along with Managers Colm Maxwell and Paul Cusack present Luke Cahill with his U/13 B Team Player of the Year Award.

LDSL representative Ken O'Brien presents Captain Jason McIntyre with the U/13 B Division Cup.

LDSL representative Ken O'Brien along with Manager Bil Boyd present Daniel Claire with his U/13 A Team Player of the Year Award.

LDSL representative Ken O'Brien along with Manager Bil Boyd presents Matt O'Kane with his U/13 A Team Most Improved Player Award.

John Foster represented Shannon Town for Kennedy Cup Trials.

LDSL representative Ken O'Brien along with last seasons U/14 B Team Manager John Kelly presents Darl Buckley with his U/13 A Team Player of the Year Award. The Most Improved Player went to Alex Rudnitsky who is missing from the photo.

LDSL representative Ken O'Brien along with Manager Donal O'Connor presents Eoin Guinan with his U/14 A Team Player of the Year Award.

Eric McMahon won the U/14 A Team Most Improved Player.

LDSL representative Ken O'Brien along with Manager Michael Hickey presents Jamie Martin with his U/15 A Team Player of the Year Award.

LDSL representative Ken O'Brien along with Manager Michael Hickey presents Jordan Downes with his U/15 A Team Most Improved Player Award.




<< Back to list page - Email this Page